- Joined
- Feb 17, 2021
- Messages
- 3,045
Confirmed Squad as of May 23, 2023
This post will be updated with changes as they come.
2023 Roster - 29/30
1. Adam Doueihi
2. Alex Seyfarth
3. Alex Twal
4. Apisai Koroisau (c)
5. Apisalome Saukuru
6. Asu Kepaoa
7. Brandon Tumeth
8. Brandon Wakeham
9. Brent Naden
10. Charlie Staines
11. Daine Laurie
12. David Klemmer
13. David Nofoaluma
14. Fonua Pole
15. Isaiah Papali'i
16. Jahream Bula
17. Jake Simpkin
18. John Bateman
19. Junior Tupou
20. Justin Matamua
21. Luke Brooks
22. Rua Ngatikaura
23. Shawn Blore
24. Sione Fainu
25. Starford To'a
26. Stefano Utoikamanu
27. Tommy Talau
28. Triston Reilly
29. Tukimihia Simpkins
INS
Apisai Koroisau (Penrith)
Apisalome Saukuru (Upgraded)
Brandon Tumeth (Upgraded)
Brandon Wakeham (Canterbury)
Charlie Staines (Penrith)
David Klemmer (Newcastle)
Fonua Pole (Upgraded)
Isaiah Papali'i (Parramatta)
Jahream Bula (Upgraded)
John Bateman (Wigan)
Justin Matamua (Upgraded)
Rua Ngatikaura (Upgraded)
Triston Reilly (Upgraded)
OUTS
Henry O'Kane (Cronulla)
Jackson Hastings (Newcastle)
Jacob Liddle (St. George Illawarra)
James Roberts (Retired)
James Tamou (North Queensland)
Jock Madden (Brisbane)
Joe Ofahengaue (Parramatta)
Kelma Tuilagi (Manly)
Ken Maumalo (Gold Coast)
Luke Garner (Penrith)
Oliver Gildart (Redcliffe)
Tyrone Peachey (Penrith)
William Kei (Released)
Zane Musgrove (St. George Illawarra)
This post will be updated with changes as they come.
2023 Roster - 29/30
1. Adam Doueihi
2. Alex Seyfarth
3. Alex Twal
4. Apisai Koroisau (c)
5. Apisalome Saukuru
6. Asu Kepaoa
7. Brandon Tumeth
8. Brandon Wakeham
9. Brent Naden
10. Charlie Staines
11. Daine Laurie
12. David Klemmer
13. David Nofoaluma
14. Fonua Pole
15. Isaiah Papali'i
16. Jahream Bula
17. Jake Simpkin
18. John Bateman
19. Junior Tupou
20. Justin Matamua
21. Luke Brooks
22. Rua Ngatikaura
23. Shawn Blore
24. Sione Fainu
25. Starford To'a
26. Stefano Utoikamanu
27. Tommy Talau
28. Triston Reilly
29. Tukimihia Simpkins
INS
Apisai Koroisau (Penrith)
Apisalome Saukuru (Upgraded)
Brandon Tumeth (Upgraded)
Brandon Wakeham (Canterbury)
Charlie Staines (Penrith)
David Klemmer (Newcastle)
Fonua Pole (Upgraded)
Isaiah Papali'i (Parramatta)
Jahream Bula (Upgraded)
John Bateman (Wigan)
Justin Matamua (Upgraded)
Rua Ngatikaura (Upgraded)
Triston Reilly (Upgraded)
OUTS
Henry O'Kane (Cronulla)
Jackson Hastings (Newcastle)
Jacob Liddle (St. George Illawarra)
James Roberts (Retired)
James Tamou (North Queensland)
Jock Madden (Brisbane)
Joe Ofahengaue (Parramatta)
Kelma Tuilagi (Manly)
Ken Maumalo (Gold Coast)
Luke Garner (Penrith)
Oliver Gildart (Redcliffe)
Tyrone Peachey (Penrith)
William Kei (Released)
Zane Musgrove (St. George Illawarra)